Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuco-Maquehue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuco-Maquehue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuco-Maquehue with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,5506,556
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,4297,102
AlgiersAlgeria 11,4347,105
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,7627,309
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,350839
AzulArgentina 1,147713
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2136,968
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7397,295
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5307,786
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5967,827
AmberleyAustralia 11,2586,996
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,9089,264
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,0259,337
AimoresBrazil 3,7112,306
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,4672,776
AltamiraBrazil 4,4642,774
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,8112,368
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,1991,988
ApodiBrazil 5,0813,157
AracajuBrazil 4,6892,914
AracuaiBrazil 3,8362,384
AragarcasBrazil 3,2282,006
AraxaBrazil 3,2632,028
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8943,041
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9176,784
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9106,780
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9638,055
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,6816,016
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,4978,387
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0316,233
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9116,159
AbecheChad 11,2647,000
AntofagastaChile 1,7161,066
AricaChile 2,2811,418
AltaiChina 18,17111,291
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4312,754
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4942,792
AraucaColombia 5,1013,170
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5014,040
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4554,011
AzuaDominican Republic 6,3713,959
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,1218,154
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,2568,237
AswanEgypt 12,9408,041
AsyutEgypt 12,9718,060
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0893,784
AsmaraEritrea 12,9208,029
AssabEritrea 13,1028,142
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4867,759
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,1637,558
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,2864,528
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9736,819
AccraGhana 8,9025,532
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,3248,279
AthensGreece 13,0058,082
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,9938,074
AasiaatGreenland 12,0637,496
AmmassalikGreenland 11,9937,453
AputiteqGreenland 12,3197,655
AkureyriIceland 12,5227,781
AgraIndia 17,00810,569
AhmedabadIndia 16,30210,130
AkolaIndia 16,49110,248
AllahabadIndia 17,19810,687
AmritsarIndia 16,97510,549
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8329,217
AbadanIran 14,6169,083
ArakIran 14,9219,272
AlbengaItaly 12,2547,615
AlgheroItaly 12,0467,485
AmendolaItaly 12,6197,841
AnconaItaly 12,5887,823
ArezzoItaly 12,4667,746
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5645,322
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6205,356
AbashiriJapan 16,90810,507
AburatsuJapan 17,69610,997
AikawaJapan 17,33610,773
AjiroJapan 17,17810,674
AkitaJapan 17,21010,694
AkuneJapan 17,82111,074
AomoriJapan 17,16910,669
AsahikawaJapan 17,06010,601
AsosanJapan 17,78711,053
AmmanJordan 13,6638,491
AlmatyKazakhstan 17,42910,830
AinaziLatvia 13,9568,672
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4447,112
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6067,212
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0876,889
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7427,297
AtarMauritania 9,0465,621
AgalegaMauritius 12,4387,729
AcapulcoMexico 6,7884,218
AayanbulagMongolia 18,84311,709
AltaiMongolia 18,77311,666
ArvaikheerMongolia 19,10111,870
AgadirMorocco 10,0856,267
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,5817,818
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,8075,473
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,9055,534
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,9905,587
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,1135,663
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,7815,457
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,7845,458
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,1265,671
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,1385,679
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,1405,680
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,1405,680
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,1405,680
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,1405,680
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7563,577
AgadezNiger 10,3986,461
AsuncionParaguay 2,0571,278
ArequipaPeru 2,4971,552
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,36010,788
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,5373,441
AradRomania 13,2628,241
AjanRussia 17,02710,581
AldanRussia 17,46110,851
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,3109,514
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,85510,474
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,99510,561
AnadyrRussia 14,7639,174
ArkhangelskRussia 14,9229,272
ArmavirRussia 14,6419,098
AstrakhanRussia 15,1949,441
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8216,103
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,1836,949
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,2526,992
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,2987,021
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,0646,875
Abu HamedSudan 12,7087,897
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3367,666
AqiqSudan 13,0478,107
ArbaatSudan 13,0428,105
AromaSudan 12,7167,902
AtbaraSudan 12,6487,859
Abu KamalSyria 14,1958,821
AleppoSyria 13,9758,684
AranyaprathetThailand 17,18610,679
AtakpameTogo 9,1545,688
AdanaTurkey 13,8608,613
AfyonTurkey 13,5708,433
AnkaraTurkey 13,8108,582
AntalyaTurkey 13,4918,383
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,7749,802
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 12,5247,782
AberporthUk 12,0547,490
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 12,1017,519
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,0968,759
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,1608,799
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,8519,228
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,8359,218
ArtigasUruguay 1,7411,082
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2665,136
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7136,036
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8026,712
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3945,216
Ada, MnUsa 9,8396,114
Adrian, MiUsa 9,0555,627
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1495,064
Akron, OhUsa 8,9065,534
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1305,674
Albany, GaUsa 7,9574,944
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0655,633
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3995,841
Albion, NeUsa 9,3405,804
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9205,543
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0645,632
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5505,934
Algona, IaUsa 9,3445,806
Alice, TxUsa 7,8784,896
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,8365,491
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4905,897
Alma, MiUsa 9,1775,703
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3865,833
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3345,179
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7555,440
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9815,581
Amite, LaUsa 7,9464,938
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0978,139
Anderson, InUsa 8,8645,508
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2725,140
Angelica, NyUsa 8,9985,591
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,0555,627
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8347,354
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7254,800
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3784,585
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3145,166
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7106,034
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7326,669
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0065,597
Athens, GaUsa 8,1615,071
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1445,061
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,7005,406
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,8769,244
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0765,640
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0795,020
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3066,404
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1155,664
Austin, TxUsa 8,1075,038
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 16,40910,197
AndizanUzbekistan 17,03110,583
AcariguaVenezuela 5,3853,346
AdenYemen 13,2848,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -