Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuco-Maquehue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuco-Maquehue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuco-Maquehue with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,49410,249
BustAfghanistan 16,0629,981
BatnaAlgeria 11,5827,197
BecharAlgeria 10,6726,631
BejaiaAlgeria 11,5607,184
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,5756,571
BiskraAlgeria 11,4757,131
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0816,886
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 2,7801,728
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 2,9291,820
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 2,9301,821
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,1111,933
ByrdAntarctica 4,9863,098
Bahia BlancaArgentina 908564
BarilocheArgentina 293182
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,344835
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,3837,073
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,2576,995
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5218,402
BrestBelarus 13,6958,510
BrusselsBelgium 12,4527,738
Belize CityBelize 6,4704,020
BeninBenin 9,1705,699
BohiconBenin 9,2035,719
BermudaBermuda 7,9534,942
BageBrazil 1,8741,165
BambuiBrazil 3,2982,050
BarbacenaBrazil 3,3702,094
BarbalhaBrazil 4,8333,003
BarcelosBrazil 4,3172,683
BarraBrazil 4,2412,635
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,6122,866
BarreirasBrazil 4,0252,501
BelémBrazil 4,8232,997
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,4572,148
BelterraBrazil 4,4012,735
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3542,705
Bom JesusBrazil 2,3321,449
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,0362,508
BrasiliaBrazil 3,5112,182
BrevesBrazil 4,6982,920
BurgasBulgaria 13,5228,403
BurundiBurundi 10,8066,715
BatouriCameroon 10,0596,251
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6876,020
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9106,780
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,6447,236
Banff, AbCanada 10,8396,735
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,5275,920
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2556,372
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6566,622
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2356,360
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0696,878
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,4225,855
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6677,250
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2186,349
Broadview, SkCanada 10,3356,422
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,8447,360
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3327,042
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,0565,628
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5387,170
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,3287,661
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4146,471
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1886,952
Balmaceda PuertoChile 798496
BeijingChina 19,23811,954
BarranquillaColombia 5,5263,434
Benito SalasColombia 4,6492,889
BogotáColombia 4,8363,005
BrnoCzech Republic 13,1088,146
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9726,818
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2956,397
BaniDominican Republic 6,3473,944
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,3373,938
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4043,979
BahariyaEgypt 12,8717,998
Beni SuefEgypt 13,0978,138
BiarritzFrance 11,6017,209
BordeauxFrance 11,7507,302
BrestFrance 11,7947,329
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9424,935
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9434,936
BitamGabon 9,6445,993
BanjulGambia 8,2145,104
BerlinGermany 13,0748,124
BrockenGermany 12,8788,003
BokeGuinea 8,1405,058
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1585,070
BudapestHungary 13,1748,186
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,1828,192
BangaloreIndia 15,9159,890
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,9359,902
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,10110,627
BikanerIndia 16,65710,351
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4589,606
BabolsarIran 15,2729,490
Bandar AbbasIran 15,1549,417
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,0349,342
Bandar LengehIran 14,9829,310
BirjandIran 15,6739,740
BushehrIran 14,7669,175
BaghdadIraq 14,4158,958
BasraIraq 14,5869,064
BelmulletIreland 11,9397,419
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,9557,429
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,6707,873
BergamoItaly 12,4587,742
BolognaItaly 12,4947,764
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,6127,837
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,5167,777
BrindisiItaly 12,7287,909
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8665,510
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6565,379
BalkhashKazakhstan 17,24910,719
BeirutLebanon 13,7188,524
BenghaziLibya 12,3957,703
BirzaiLithuania 13,9208,650
BitolaMacedonia 12,9988,077
BlantyreMalawi 10,3766,448
BvumbweMalawi 10,3666,442
BintuluMalaysia 16,0189,954
BamakoMali 8,7955,466
Bko-SMali 8,7935,464
BougounMali 8,7425,432
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,5315,923
BaitagMongolia 18,48011,484
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,42911,452
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,88211,734
Baruun-UrtMongolia 19,01211,814
BayandelgerMongolia 19,13911,893
BayankhongorMongolia 19,03111,826
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,94211,771
BulganMongolia 18,85911,719
BhamawMyanmar 18,14011,272
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,7095,412
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,8035,470
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,7145,415
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,8405,493
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,8525,501
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7633,581
BilmaNiger 10,9246,788
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9476,181
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,1888,816
BergenNorway 13,0828,130
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,0828,129
BjornoyaNorway 14,1838,813
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,8088,580
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,6468,480
BadinPakistan 16,0889,997
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,75510,412
BalakotPakistan 16,95710,537
BarkhanPakistan 16,44710,221
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3563,328
BascoPhilippines 17,54410,902
BialystokPoland 13,7048,516
BejaPortugal 10,7996,710
BragancaPortugal 11,1616,936
BistritaRomania 13,5308,407
BucharestRomania 13,5168,399
BajkitRussia 17,36010,788
BarabinskRussia 17,18010,676
BarnaulRussia 17,57910,924
BerezovoRussia 16,0879,996
BiserRussia 15,9559,915
BlagovescenskRussia 17,98111,174
BogdarinRussia 18,21111,316
BogucanyRussia 17,72111,012
BomnakRussia 17,62010,949
BorRussia 17,21510,697
BorzjaRussia 18,53511,518
BratskRussia 18,02411,200
BelgradeSerbia 13,1338,161
BoSierra Leone 8,1385,057
BontheSierra Leone 8,0485,001
BratislavaSlovakia 13,0858,131
BerberaSomalia 13,1218,154
BusanSouth Korea 18,05211,217
BadajozSpain 10,9316,792
BarcelonaSpain 11,6757,255
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,3927,079
BabanusaSudan 11,6957,267
BaselSwitzerland 12,4417,731
BernSwitzerland 12,3967,703
BangkokThailand 17,15110,658
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,17310,672
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,48810,867
BizerteTunisia 11,9317,414
BalikesirTurkey 13,4128,334
BursaTurkey 13,5288,406
BayramalyTurkmenistan 16,10510,008
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,1447,546
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12,1527,552
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12,1537,552
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,2307,600
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,1037,521
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,1997,581
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5305,922
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3335,179
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,6785,392
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,8538,609
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,8538,608
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2875,150
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9334,929
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1995,717
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5565,317
Bedford, MaUsa 8,9835,582
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9114,916
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1925,712
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9156,161
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6518,483
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,2045,719
Bettles, AkUsa 13,4708,370
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,0788,127
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2615,755
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0626,253
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0125,600
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1745,080
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6736,011
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9146,161
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4885,275
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0705,015
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9316,793
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8634,886
Block Island, RiUsa 8,8475,498
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0905,027
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1506,307
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3285,175
Boonton, NjUsa 8,8615,506
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,0235,607
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4585,877
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5365,304
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8485,498
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0515,003
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,8895,524
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4105,226
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4255,235
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1325,675
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2065,721
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2945,775
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0725,016
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6414,748
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8945,527
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0025,594
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6825,395
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9115,537
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,1075,659
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0134,979
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4695,263
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0435,619
Burlington, VtUsa 9,2565,752
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2776,386
BajsunUzbekistan 16,54710,283
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,4983,417
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,4413,381
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5525,936
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5435,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -