Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuco-Maquehue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuco-Maquehue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuco-Maquehue with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 16,22510,082
ChlefAlgeria 11,2667,001
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,6407,233
CeresArgentina 1,391864
ChamicalArgentina 1,100684
ChepesArgentina 992617
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 887551
ConcordiaArgentina 1,566973
CórdobaArgentina 1,128701
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,123698
CorrientesArgentina 1,8001,118
CairnsAustralia 12,6517,861
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,7236,664
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9068,020
CedunaAustralia 11,6757,255
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7167,280
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5597,804
Cobar MoAustralia 11,2496,990
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0718,122
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,9906,829
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9387,418
ChittagongBangladesh 17,66810,979
CharnocksBarbados 5,9243,681
CotonouBenin 9,1705,699
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,6082,242
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,3832,102
CabroboBrazil 4,7272,937
CaceresBrazil 2,9171,812
CaetiteBrazil 4,0262,502
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,0823,158
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,6701,659
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,5151,563
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,1211,939
Campos SalesBrazil 4,7872,975
CanavieirasBrazil 4,1662,589
CaparaoBrazil 3,5722,220
CapinopolisBrazil 3,1521,959
CaratingaBrazil 3,6032,239
CaravelasBrazil 3,9842,476
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,9242,439
CarolinaBrazil 4,3102,678
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,6331,636
CataguasesBrazil 3,4442,140
CatalaoBrazil 3,3052,054
CatanduvaBrazil 2,9911,859
CaxiasBrazil 4,7882,975
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,2391,391
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,2483,261
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,3872,105
ChapecoBrazil 2,2651,408
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,3572,086
CipoBrazil 4,5682,839
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,1182,559
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,5642,215
CordeiroBrazil 3,4232,127
CorrentinaBrazil 3,9262,439
CorumbaBrazil 2,6301,634
CoximBrazil 2,8381,764
CrateusBrazil 4,9313,064
CuiabaBrazil 3,0441,892
CuritibaBrazil 2,6431,642
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7756,696
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,2897,637
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1276,915
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,7627,309
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,9357,416
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,1076,902
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8157,963
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3437,049
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5587,182
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3926,457
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7436,676
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8496,120
Charlo, NbCanada 9,6666,007
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5005,903
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5055,907
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1676,940
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5645,943
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,4667,125
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,3166,410
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,2986,399
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,0226,849
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,6677,871
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,1537,552
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9676,815
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7496,058
Comox, BcCanada 11,0916,892
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,0417,483
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,4887,139
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7776,697
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6996,649
ChicoChile 872542
ChillanChile 248154
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 225140
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,283797
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 760472
Curico-General FreireChile 441274
ChangchunChina 18,41511,443
ChangduChina 18,75911,657
ChangshaChina 18,74111,646
ChengduChina 19,06711,848
ChongqingChina 18,98211,795
Camilo DazaColombia 5,1933,227
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,7597,928
CamagueyCuba 6,7134,172
CasablancaCuba 6,9614,326
ChebCzech Republic 12,8888,008
CopenhagenDenmark 13,1998,202
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5014,040
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4163,987
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4404,002
CanarEcuador 4,0782,534
CairoEgypt 13,1828,191
CaenFrance 12,0697,500
ChateaurouxFrance 12,0367,479
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2783,280
CocobeachGabon 9,4055,845
CologneGermany 12,6147,839
ChiosGreece 13,2128,210
CorfuGreece 12,8127,961
ConakryGuinea 8,1225,047
CatacamasHonduras 6,1263,807
CholutecaHonduras 5,9853,719
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,09610,002
CherrapunjiIndia 17,91611,133
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,91611,133
ChahbaharIran 15,4169,579
ClaremorrisIreland 11,9497,425
ClonesIreland 12,0717,501
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,0107,463
CorkIreland 11,8367,355
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,8327,353
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,0097,462
CameriItaly 12,3837,695
CampobassoItaly 12,5457,796
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,0997,518
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,0317,476
Cape FrascaItaly 11,9997,456
Cape MeleItaly 12,2527,613
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,4987,766
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,3277,660
CerviaItaly 12,5427,794
CiampinoItaly 12,4167,715
Cimone MountainItaly 12,4347,726
Cisa PassItaly 12,4007,705
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,3787,692
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,6697,873
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,2847,633
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,5677,809
ChibaJapan 17,10910,632
ChichibuJapan 17,21010,695
ChichijimaJapan 16,54110,279
ChoshiJapan 17,04810,594
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,7868,567
ChilekaMalawi 10,3766,448
ChitedzeMalawi 10,3946,459
ChitipaMalawi 10,6786,636
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2595,132
ComitanMexico 6,4454,005
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3738,932
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,82911,701
ChoirMongolia 19,15811,905
CasablancaMorocco 10,4636,502
ChindeMozambique 10,2776,386
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,94910,532
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,4625,880
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,9125,538
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,7115,413
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,7585,442
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,7605,444
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,7675,448
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,9445,558
CondegaNicaragua 5,9713,711
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,41610,201
ChejuNorth Korea 18,20211,311
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,23911,334
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,17711,295
ChhorPakistan 16,21610,077
ChitralPakistan 16,87610,487
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,2401,392
ConcepcionParaguay 2,2311,387
CajamarcaPeru 3,5662,216
ChachapoyasPeru 3,6592,274
ChiclayoPeru 3,6292,255
ChimbotePeru 3,3472,080
CuzcoPeru 2,8071,744
CzestochowaPoland 13,3458,293
CoimbraPortugal 10,9376,796
CalafatRomania 13,2658,243
CeahlauRomania 13,6238,466
ClujRomania 13,4478,356
ConstantaRomania 13,6878,505
CraiovaRomania 13,3488,295
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,6829,745
Cape KamennyjRussia 16,13510,026
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,7309,775
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,6539,106
Cape UelenRussia 14,2068,827
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,29810,749
CaraRussia 17,84711,091
Cerdyn’Russia 15,7869,809
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,3059,511
ChitaRussia 18,47111,478
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,46111,472
CokurdahRussia 15,7839,808
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,63410,958
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8254,862
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,32911,390
CaceresSpain 11,0066,840
CadizSpain 10,7826,700
Ciudad RealSpain 11,1226,911
CordobaSpain 10,9766,821
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5269,648
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,41010,819
ChanthaburiThailand 17,06010,601
Chiang MaiThailand 17,64810,967
Chiang RaiThailand 17,80411,063
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,12010,639
ChumphonThailand 16,76810,420
CanakkaleTurkey 13,3238,279
CorumTurkey 13,9978,698
CharjewTurkmenistan 16,26710,108
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,42810,208
Cardiff, WalesUk 12,0627,496
CernovcyUkraine 13,6798,500
ChernigovUkraine 14,1598,798
CarrascoUruguay 1,541958
ColoniaUruguay 1,409876
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3323,935
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5945,340
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,6545,378
Camden, ScUsa 8,1385,057
Canton, NyUsa 9,3185,790
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4185,853
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,2385,119
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5345,924
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8555,503
Casper, WyUsa 9,7026,029
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7666,690
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7675,448
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3405,182
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3215,792
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9994,971
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0054,975
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6265,360
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2715,140
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5725,326
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5265,919
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3085,163
Chazy, NyUsa 9,3155,788
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,2035,719
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,2035,098
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1515,687
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4665,883
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0875,647
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1115,662
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0946,272
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9215,543
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5595,940
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,7405,431
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,7495,436
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7775,454
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1565,689
Clark, SdUsa 9,6555,999
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3105,164
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5535,315
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9315,550
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,9655,571
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1515,687
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,4538,360
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0685,635
College Park, MdUsa 8,6575,379
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2275,734
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8565,503
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1335,054
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7815,457
Columbus, InUsa 8,7545,440
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7315,426
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8215,481
Conception, MoUsa 9,0495,623
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0745,638
Conway, ArUsa 8,4415,246
Conway, ScUsa 8,1185,045
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0965,652
Corning, ArUsa 8,5255,298
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,2045,719
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8384,871
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2565,130
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0555,627
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5636,564
Covington, LaUsa 7,9644,949
Covington, TnUsa 8,5035,284
Crete, NeUsa 9,2085,722
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0056,217
ChimbayUzbekistan 16,0429,969
CimbajUzbekistan 16,0429,969
CaracasVenezuela 5,5113,425
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,3013,294
CoroVenezuela 5,5893,473
ChipataZambia 10,3416,426
ChomaZambia 9,6535,999
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,8566,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -