Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuco-Maquehue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuco-Maquehue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuco-Maquehue with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,80110,440
FarahAfghanistan 15,9099,886
FormosaArgentina 1,9391,205
ForrestAustralia 11,9837,446
FrancistownBotswana 9,3785,827
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,6163,490
FloraniaBrazil 5,1093,175
FlorestaBrazil 4,7732,966
FlorianoBrazil 4,6352,880
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,5511,585
FormosaBrazil 3,5732,220
FortalezaBrazil 5,1933,227
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,2391,391
FrancaBrazil 3,1481,956
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7676,691
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4147,093
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,2136,968
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7917,327
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6826,638
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0007,457
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,5597,183
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,4947,143
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5287,163
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,4395,865
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,4325,861
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4057,087
FayaChad 11,4007,084
FamagustaCyprus 13,6588,487
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,9588,052
FarafraEgypt 12,7197,904
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5655,944
FichtelbergGermany 12,9428,043
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,6637,869
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,9888,071
FrederikshbGreenland 11,3967,081
FaranahGuinea 8,3805,208
FalconaraItaly 12,5787,816
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,4447,733
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,6037,832
FonniItaly 12,0787,505
FrontoneItaly 12,5297,786
FrosinoneItaly 12,4557,740
FukauraJapan 17,23710,711
FukueJapan 17,96911,166
FukuiJapan 17,45910,849
FukuokaJapan 17,87711,109
FukushimaJapan 17,13810,650
FukuyamaJapan 17,66310,976
FushikiJapan 17,40810,817
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 17,23310,709
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8446,739
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5426,551
FunchalMadeira 9,8046,092
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,0573,764
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,6696,630
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,2658,243
FaroPortugal 10,7146,658
FerganaRussia 16,97810,550
FreetownSierra Leone 8,0795,020
FalunSweden 13,5978,449
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 12,3577,679
FeodosijaUkraine 14,2158,834
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,2138,211
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1225,669
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0855,645
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4515,873
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8246,105
Farmington, MeUsa 9,3195,791
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5355,925
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7195,418
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6886,020
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3005,779
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5995,343
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,2295,114
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7084,790
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7754,832
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5445,931
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9455,559
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1515,686
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,1585,691
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,3155,789
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4195,853
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,3445,806
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3405,804
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,3424,563
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8375,492
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5375,305
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9615,569
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3585,194
Framingham, MaUsa 9,0155,602
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6305,363
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9064,913
Franklin, PaUsa 8,9015,531
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,5485,312
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6866,019
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7596,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -