Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuco-Maquehue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuco-Maquehue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuco-Maquehue with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,9899,936
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,2887,015
HuamboAngola 8,9835,582
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3348,286
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,0806,264
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,0826,265
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,3557,677
Horta, FaialAzores 9,6966,025
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,5277,785
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3205,792
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,3475,808
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1415,680
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3076,405
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0445,620
Hay River, NtCanada 11,7477,300
Hope, BcCanada 10,9106,780
HaikouChina 17,91011,129
HailarChina 18,49211,491
HamiChina 18,76811,662
HetanChina 17,61210,944
HavanaCuba 6,9424,314
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4063,981
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3923,972
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,3953,974
HelwanEgypt 13,1638,179
HurguadaEgypt 13,2058,205
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,6547,863
HelsinkiFinland 14,0458,728
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,0688,742
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9054,291
HamburgGermany 12,9468,045
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,9458,044
HannoverGermany 12,8617,992
HelgolandGermany 12,8587,990
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,6717,874
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,9728,061
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,8647,373
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7396,673
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0866,889
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,5077,772
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,34910,159
HaifaIsrael 13,6268,467
HaboroJapan 17,11410,635
HachijojimaJapan 17,04710,593
HachinoheJapan 17,10210,628
HagiJapan 17,82111,074
HakodateJapan 17,18110,676
HamadaJapan 17,78211,050
HamamatsuJapan 17,28810,743
HikoneJapan 17,43310,833
HimejiJapan 17,55510,909
HiradoJapan 17,93811,147
HirooJapan 16,97410,548
HiroshimaJapan 17,72911,017
HitaJapan 17,81811,072
HitoyoshiJapan 17,78311,051
HunLibya 11,8687,375
HomboriMali 9,4995,903
HomalinMyanmar 18,07711,233
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,39110,807
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,8245,483
HighbankNew Zealand 8,8095,474
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,9185,542
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,7755,453
HororataNew Zealand 8,7965,466
HyderabadPakistan 16,0919,999
HuanucoPeru 3,2332,009
HelPoland 13,5068,392
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,54610,903
Hanty-MansijskRussia 16,41410,200
HatangaRussia 16,31210,137
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,7109,763
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9244,303
HailSaudi Arabia 13,9088,642
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,1398,165
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3867,697
HaejuSouth Korea 18,41811,445
HyesanSouth Korea 18,22611,326
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,5299,650
HalaibSudan 13,1628,179
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,6357,851
HudeibaSudan 12,6367,852
HaparandaSweden 14,1788,811
HarnosandSweden 13,7918,570
HamaSyria 13,8868,629
HassakahSyria 14,2788,873
Hua HinThailand 17,01210,572
HakkariTurkey 14,5719,055
Hull, EnglandUk 12,3917,700
HersonUkraine 14,0738,745
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,7988,574
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9934,967
Hanover, NhUsa 9,2045,719
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6995,406
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7935,464
Hart, MiUsa 9,3015,780
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9745,576
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3865,832
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9804,959
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5945,962
Hays, KsUsa 9,0565,627
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0146,223
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1315,674
Helena, MtUsa 10,2686,380
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,1095,660
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3325,178
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2595,132
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2315,736
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3765,205
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9904,965
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6816,016
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,7625,445
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8075,473
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0685,635
Holly, CoUsa 9,0495,623
Homer, AkUsa 13,0838,130
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9425,557
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5475,311
Horton, KsUsa 9,0275,610
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5945,962
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,5705,325
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,3235,794
Houma, LaUsa 7,8304,866
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9984,970
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6375,367
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2935,153
Huron, SdUsa 9,5965,963
HanoiVietnam 18,03811,209
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,90610,506
HarareZimbabwe 9,9056,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -