Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuco-Maquehue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuco-Maquehue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuco-Maquehue with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,60510,319
KandaharAfghanistan 16,18810,060
KhostAfghanistan 16,62310,329
KunduzAfghanistan 16,65010,347
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 2,7641,717
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1457,547
KlagenfurtAustria 12,8187,965
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,9089,264
KandiBenin 9,5635,943
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9866,827
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8536,123
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8536,123
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8746,758
Kenora, OnCanada 10,0756,261
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2375,740
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2198,214
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,3727,688
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,7796,698
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,3925,836
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 17,33110,770
KashiChina 17,32110,763
KunmingChina 18,42411,449
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5355,925
KhargaEgypt 12,8387,977
KosseirEgypt 13,1928,198
KajaaniFinland 14,3078,891
KuopioFinland 14,2778,872
KuusamoFinland 14,4078,953
KarlsruheGermany 12,5807,817
KasselGermany 12,7807,941
KonstanzGermany 12,5497,798
KumasiGhana 8,8655,509
KalamataGreece 12,8257,969
KerkiraGreece 12,8127,961
Kythira IslandGreece 12,8577,989
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,9067,399
Kap TobinGreenland 12,7997,954
KankanGuinea 8,5215,295
KindiaGuinea 8,2185,107
KissidougouGuinea 8,3845,210
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9336,794
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,07411,231
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,07311,231
KeszthelyHungary 13,0168,088
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,3687,686
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,46210,851
KotaIndia 16,70210,379
KozhikodeIndia 15,6439,721
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,3208,899
KermanIran 15,3619,545
KermanshahIran 14,7129,142
Khoram AbadIran 14,7669,176
KilkennyIreland 11,9487,425
KingstonJamaica 6,3203,927
KagoshimaJapan 17,76811,041
KanazawaJapan 17,43910,837
KaruizawaJapan 17,26610,729
KatsuuraJapan 17,07610,611
KawaguchikoJapan 17,22210,702
KitamiesashiJapan 17,04410,591
KobeJapan 17,50210,876
KochiJapan 17,60310,939
KofuJapan 17,24510,716
KumagayaJapan 17,18910,681
KumamotoJapan 17,81511,070
KumejimaJapan 17,73611,022
KureJapan 17,71611,009
KushiroJapan 16,89310,498
KutchanJapan 17,18710,680
KyotoJapan 17,46810,855
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,73611,022
KitaleKenya 11,6017,209
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,5339,031
KufraLibya 12,1537,552
KaunasLithuania 13,8168,585
KlaipedaLithuania 13,6888,506
KybartaiLithuania 13,7438,540
KarongaMalawi 10,7116,656
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,35410,163
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,26110,105
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0079,947
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,27210,112
KuantanMalaysia 16,10210,006
KuchingMalaysia 15,8589,854
KayesMali 8,6755,391
KeniebaMali 8,5655,322
KidalMali 9,9696,195
KitaMali 8,7175,417
KoutiaMali 8,9765,578
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1698,183
KisinevMoldova 13,8348,597
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,67611,606
KhatgalMongolia 18,60011,558
KhovdMongolia 18,38211,423
KhujirtMongolia 19,03711,830
KhutagMongolia 18,77811,669
KenitraMorocco 10,5906,581
KalewaMyanmar 17,88811,116
KathaMyanmar 18,08711,239
KawthaungMyanmar 16,69510,375
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,48610,866
KengtungMyanmar 17,93611,146
KhamtiMyanmar 18,22511,325
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2625,134
KathmanduNepal 17,63710,960
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,1516,929
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,7815,457
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,9065,534
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,7945,465
KarioiNew Zealand 8,8935,526
KawerauNew Zealand 8,9205,543
KopuaNew Zealand 8,8015,469
KanoNigeria 10,0956,273
KangnungNorth Korea 18,13611,270
KarasjokNorway 14,3108,892
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,1598,177
KristiansandNorway 13,0898,133
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,3418,290
KhasabOman 15,0899,376
KarachiPakistan 15,9359,902
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,9539,914
KhanpurPakistan 16,46810,233
KhuzdarPakistan 16,0769,990
KororPalau 15,5899,687
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,3258,280
KlodzkoPoland 13,1708,184
KoszalinPoland 13,3318,284
KrakowPoland 13,3558,299
KalakanRussia 18,06611,227
KaliningradRussia 13,6148,460
KamenskoeRussia 15,3329,527
KandalaksaRussia 14,5619,048
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,0139,329
KazanRussia 15,4029,571
KemRussia 14,6469,101
KerchRussia 14,3058,890
KhabarovskRussia 17,55110,907
KirenskRussia 17,90211,125
KirovRussia 15,4239,584
KljuciRussia 15,6929,751
KolpasevRussia 17,22710,705
KorfRussia 15,3629,546
KostromaRussia 14,9039,261
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,6089,699
KotlasRussia 15,2469,474
KrasnodarRussia 14,4959,007
KrasnojarskRussia 16,11010,011
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,9269,897
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,82111,074
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,9539,292
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,4769,617
KurganRussia 16,41610,201
KurskRussia 14,4949,007
KyraRussia 18,76011,658
KigaliRwanda 10,9726,818
KoldaSenegal 8,2865,149
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2835,147
KosiceSlovakia 13,3848,317
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6395,368
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,14011,273
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6099,699
KadugliSudan 11,8377,356
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,5197,780
KassalaSudan 12,7147,900
KhartoumSudan 12,3897,699
KostiSudan 12,2387,605
KalmarSweden 13,4608,364
KaresuandoSweden 14,1718,806
KarlstadSweden 13,4288,344
KristianstadSweden 13,3068,269
KamishliSyria 14,3418,912
KanchanaburiThailand 17,15810,662
Khlong YaiThailand 16,98110,552
Khon KaenThailand 17,49510,871
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,09510,623
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,31910,762
KairouanTunisia 11,8497,363
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,0208,712
KarsTurkey 14,6369,095
KastamonuTurkey 13,9448,665
KayseriTurkey 13,9578,673
KonyaTurkey 13,6898,507
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,9759,927
KushkaTurkmenistan 16,0419,968
KinlossUk 12,4917,762
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,4398,973
KievUkraine 14,0768,747
KirillovkaUkraine 14,3688,928
KirovogradUkraine 14,1188,773
KlepininoUkraine 14,1528,794
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,2348,845
Kovel’Ukraine 13,7218,526
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,1718,806
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,1085,660
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5176,535
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9675,572
Keene, NhUsa 9,0935,650
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9455,558
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9815,581
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1054,415
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4235,856
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,2908,258
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7125,414
Kinston, NcUsa 8,2215,109
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2836,390
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3755,204
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,0268,095
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,9178,648
KabompoZambia 9,6445,993
KabweZambia 9,9386,176
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,9456,180
KafirondaZambia 10,0426,240
KaomaZambia 9,6105,972
KasamaZambia 10,4646,502
KasempaZambia 9,7876,082
KawambwaZambia 10,3236,415
KaroiZimbabwe 9,8616,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -