Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuco-Maquehue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuco-Maquehue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuco-Maquehue with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,0926,893
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,4146,471
OranArgentina 1,9071,185
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2478,232
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0927,514
OstendeBelgium 12,3987,704
ObidosBrazil 4,4522,766
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,2895,772
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,3565,814
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,3545,813
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 207129
OdenseDenmark 13,0678,120
OtavaloEcuador 4,3752,719
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,8876,144
OuluFinland 14,2138,832
OroomiehIran 14,6799,122
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,1477,548
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5895,338
ObihiroJapan 16,98710,556
OfunatoJapan 17,06110,602
OitaJapan 17,75611,034
OkayamaJapan 17,61410,945
OkinoerabuJapan 17,67110,981
OmaezakiJapan 17,23910,713
OmuJapan 17,01410,572
OnahamaJapan 17,08010,614
OsakaJapan 17,47610,860
OshimaJapan 17,14510,654
OtaruJapan 17,16710,668
OwaseJapan 17,39410,809
OuarzazateMorocco 10,3086,405
OujoaMorocco 10,9396,797
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,9266,790
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,8475,498
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,8375,492
OphirNew Zealand 8,8065,472
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,8835,520
OtautauNew Zealand 8,8105,474
OcotalNicaragua 6,0023,730
OrlandNorway 13,4528,359
OsloNorway 13,3208,277
OhotskRussia 16,61410,324
OkhotskRussia 16,61410,324
OlekminskRussia 17,44310,840
OlenekRussia 16,69510,374
OmskRussia 16,91210,510
OnegaRussia 14,8059,200
OrenburgRussia 15,7809,806
OymyakonRussia 16,40610,195
OviedoSpain 11,3317,041
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,6528,484
Orkney IslandsUk 12,6107,836
OdessaUkraine 13,9368,660
OvrucUkraine 13,9918,694
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4005,220
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3405,804
Oakland, MdUsa 8,6725,389
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9076,156
Oconto, WiUsa 9,4275,858
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,3185,790
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6365,366
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9435,558
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5575,939
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7596,685
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2105,723
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2205,730
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7715,450
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5274,677
Orono, MeUsa 9,3225,793
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,3445,807
Oswego, NyUsa 9,1515,687
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,0245,608
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9435,558
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6355,366
Owosso, MiUsa 9,1665,696
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4925,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -