Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuco-Maquehue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuco-Maquehue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuco-Maquehue with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,7389,158
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,9909,315
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,9629,298
YaoundeCameroon 9,7696,071
YokoCameroon 9,9636,191
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,2085,722
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8597,369
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4246,477
YanjiChina 18,10411,250
YichangChina 19,04911,837
YinchuanChina 19,90912,371
YiningChina 17,77811,047
YariguiesColombia 5,0933,165
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4043,980
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4964,037
YazdIran 15,2079,450
YakushimaJapan 17,69510,996
YamagataJapan 17,16110,664
YamaguchiJapan 17,80811,066
YokkaichiJapan 17,39210,808
YokohamaJapan 17,14310,653
YonagoJapan 17,69010,993
YonagunijimaJapan 17,84811,091
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5519,664
YeMyanmar 17,24010,713
YolaNigeria 10,2296,357
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,15011,278
YurimaguasPeru 3,6742,283
YekaterinburgRussia 16,09510,002
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,02210,578
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,8569,853
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6166,597
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5277,785
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0606,251
York, PaUsa 8,7705,450
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,9375,553
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0465,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -