Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuco-Maquehue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuco-Maquehue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuco-Maquehue with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,3037,024
In SalahAlgeria 10,7026,650
InnsbruckAustria 12,6617,868
IbiriteBrazil 3,4422,139
IguatuBrazil 4,9163,055
IlheusBrazil 4,2252,626
ImperatrizBrazil 4,4792,783
IndaialBrazil 2,5441,581
IpameriBrazil 3,3292,069
IraiBrazil 2,2141,376
IreceBrazil 4,3122,679
ItaberabaBrazil 4,3072,677
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,2162,620
ItaitubaBrazil 4,1892,603
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,7002,299
ItaperunaBrazil 3,5212,188
ItapevaBrazil 2,7791,727
ItirucuBrazil 4,2752,657
ItuacuBrazil 4,1402,573
IvinhemaBrazil 2,5501,585
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9608,053
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,8246,726
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9208,029
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,4057,087
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,2278,219
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,0401,268
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,6332,258
Isla Diego RamirezChile 1,9901,236
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5114,046
IzobambaEcuador 4,3132,680
IsmailiaEgypt 13,2788,251
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0813,779
IoanninaGreece 12,8838,006
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,1387,543
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,8067,958
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,53710,276
IranshahrIran 15,5299,650
IstranaItaly 12,6167,840
IidaJapan 17,30410,753
IizukaJapan 17,85211,093
IrakoJapan 17,33710,773
IriomotejimaJapan 17,79611,059
IrozakiJapan 17,18410,678
IshigakijimaJapan 17,76211,037
IshinomakiJapan 17,08310,616
IwamizawaJapan 17,10510,629
IzuharaJapan 17,99511,182
IrbidJordan 13,6828,502
IfraneMorocco 10,6236,601
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,7735,452
IlorinNigeria 9,5095,909
InchonNorth Korea 18,32711,389
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,1258,777
IslamabadPakistan 16,90610,506
IquitosPeru 3,8912,418
IloiloPhilippines 16,55110,285
IasiRomania 13,7468,542
IcaRussia 16,0259,958
IlirnejRussia 15,1799,432
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,31610,760
IrkutskRussia 18,49611,494
Ivdel’Russia 15,9889,935
IbizaSpain 11,4607,121
IspartaTurkey 13,5218,402
IstanbulTurkey 13,5678,431
IzmirTurkey 13,2948,261
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,6058,454
IzmailUkraine 13,7548,547
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3575,814
Independence, KsUsa 8,7595,443
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,2055,720
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8395,493
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1315,674
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9256,167
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5984,722
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2765,764
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5505,934
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0395,617
IsokaZambia 10,5966,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -