Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuco-Maquehue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuco-Maquehue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuco-Maquehue with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,315817
ReconquistaArgentina 1,597992
Rio CuartoArgentina 983611
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,452902
RivadaviaArgentina 1,8651,159
RosarioArgentina 1,250777
RichmondAustralia 10,8076,716
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7767,318
RecifeBrazil 5,0823,158
RemansoBrazil 4,4402,759
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2392,013
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,2972,049
Rio NegroBrazil 2,5531,587
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,1291,944
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8726,756
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2006,338
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4016,463
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4016,463
Resolute, NtCanada 12,7277,909
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9186,785
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7066,031
RuoqiangChina 18,35711,407
Rafael NunezColombia 5,4813,406
RandersDenmark 13,1038,143
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4023,978
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4994,039
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,6382,261
RumipambaEcuador 4,2412,636
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,4338,347
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,3108,271
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,2618,240
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,2773,279
RostockGermany 13,0948,137
RhodesGreece 13,2588,239
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,6507,861
ReykhólarIceland 12,3767,691
ReykjavíkIceland 12,2737,627
RamsarIran 15,1139,392
RashtIran 15,0429,347
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,9767,442
RadicofaniItaly 12,4267,722
Resia PassItaly 12,5797,816
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,5517,800
RivoltoItaly 12,6967,889
Rolle PassItaly 12,6327,850
RomeItaly 12,4197,717
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,3917,700
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,7157,901
RumoiJapan 17,11910,638
RigaLatvia 13,9008,638
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,7948,572
RodriguesMauritius 12,0677,499
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 18,51711,506
RabatMorocco 10,5606,562
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,33710,774
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9745,577
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,8815,519
RangioraNew Zealand 8,7805,456
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,9135,538
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,1595,691
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,9475,560
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,9445,558
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,7945,465
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0345,614
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,8295,487
RivasNicaragua 5,7463,571
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,26210,105
RebolyRussia 14,4498,979
Rostov On DonRussia 14,6179,083
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,1808,812
RagaSudan 11,3157,031
RashadSudan 12,0117,464
RenkSudan 12,1537,552
RumbekSudan 11,5487,176
RanongThailand 16,69810,376
Roi EtThailand 17,46310,852
RizeTurkey 14,4528,980
RepetekTurkmenistan 16,21810,078
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,9058,641
RomnyUkraine 14,2828,875
RovnoUkraine 13,7898,568
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 15,0299,339
RochaUruguay 1,7001,056
Racine, WiUsa 9,1905,711
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3235,172
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7096,033
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7116,035
Reading, PaUsa 8,8035,470
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1206,289
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0276,231
Redding, CaUsa 10,1546,310
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2935,775
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9386,176
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9895,586
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,4955,279
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,4955,279
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4945,278
Rochester, MnUsa 9,4095,847
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1205,667
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3935,837
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1565,690
Rockville, InUsa 8,8805,518
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2625,755
Rome, GaUsa 8,1915,090
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0276,231
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4116,470
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6635,383
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,6545,378
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9565,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -