Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuco-Maquehue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuco-Maquehue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuco-Maquehue with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,8196,723
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2448,851
WilliamtownAustralia 10,8296,729
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,4587,742
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6227,843
WoomeraAustralia 11,6647,248
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6118,458
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,2116,346
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,1775,703
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1287,537
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4227,719
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3255,795
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0725,637
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,1526,308
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,5236,539
WillemstadCuraçao 5,6803,530
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9386,797
WajimaJapan 17,43710,836
WakamatsuJapan 17,17910,675
WakayamaJapan 17,49010,868
WakkanaiJapan 17,11310,634
WajirKenya 12,0837,509
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1985,094
WindhoekNamibia 8,4405,245
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0305,611
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,8415,494
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,8925,526
WaimateNew Zealand 8,7575,442
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,8975,528
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,7745,452
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,7805,456
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,9225,544
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,8845,520
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,3115,786
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,7905,462
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,9205,543
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,8975,529
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,8085,473
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,8315,488
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,1105,661
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,7965,466
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,8885,523
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,8035,470
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,7995,468
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,9595,567
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0925,650
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0475,622
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,1565,689
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,7865,460
WintonNew Zealand 8,7945,465
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,1705,698
WarsawPoland 13,5268,405
WroclawPoland 13,2228,216
WonsanSouth Korea 18,28311,361
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3917,700
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,6837,881
WauSudan 11,4657,124
WaddingtonUk 12,3387,667
Waco, TxUsa 8,2295,114
Wake IslandUsa 13,9678,679
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0875,647
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3135,787
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2475,125
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4716,507
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1515,687
Warren, OhUsa 8,9115,537
Warren, PaUsa 9,0045,595
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8485,498
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,6435,371
Washington, IaUsa 9,0855,645
Washington, InUsa 8,7715,450
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2875,150
Watertown, NyUsa 9,2105,723
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6295,983
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2415,742
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,0075,597
Waverly, OhUsa 8,7125,414
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8474,876
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0495,002
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3545,191
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3675,200
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5195,294
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,8005,468
West Chester, PaUsa 8,7665,447
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,3194,548
West Point, GaUsa 8,0825,022
West Point, NyUsa 8,8715,513
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8275,485
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8645,508
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5155,292
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8685,511
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6806,637
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,9135,538
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,4375,243
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5905,338
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,9085,536
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1426,302
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,7665,447
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,7265,423
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,1395,057
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8075,473
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,6485,374
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,4305,860
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9726,197
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7706,071
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1385,057
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0925,650
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,2485,125
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,6555,378
Wooster, OhUsa 8,8995,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -