Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuco-Maquehue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuco-Maquehue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuco-Maquehue with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,7247,285
LuandaAngola 9,0375,615
LuenaAngola 9,4095,847
La PlataArgentina 1,376855
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,9711,225
La RiojaArgentina 1,173729
LaboulayeArgentina 976606
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,282797
Las LomitasArgentina 1,9321,200
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,2166,348
LavertonAustralia 10,6766,634
LearmonthAustralia 13,1958,199
LongreachAustralia 12,1027,520
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,1037,521
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,5436,552
Low HeadAustralia 10,2826,389
LinzAustria 12,8988,015
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,7687,934
LerwickUk 12,7667,933
La PazBolivia 2,5121,561
LavrasBrazil 3,2772,036
LencoisBrazil 4,2382,634
LinharesBrazil 3,7952,359
LondrinaBrazil 2,6531,648
LomBulgaria 13,2798,252
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8946,770
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7196,040
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,3927,701
Langara, BcCanada 11,8387,356
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,2266,354
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5956,584
London, OnCanada 9,1375,678
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,9747,441
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,9646,813
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9906,830
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,5015,904
La Serena-La FloridaChile 993617
LanzhouChina 19,58912,173
Lhasa, TibetChina 18,21611,320
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8202,995
LimonCosta Rica 5,5253,433
LarnacaCyprus 13,6208,463
LimassolCyprus 13,5638,428
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0566,249
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0596,251
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,9778,064
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3683,957
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4504,008
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3683,957
LuperonDominican Republic 6,5244,054
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3682,715
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9192,435
LuxorEgypt 13,0338,099
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1163,801
Laucala BayFiji 10,2956,397
LappeenrantaFinland 14,2598,861
Le MansFrance 12,0217,470
LilleFrance 12,3657,684
LyonFrance 12,1597,556
LambarnGabon 9,3405,804
LastourvilleGabon 9,5475,933
LibrevilleGabon 9,3515,811
LeipzigGermany 12,9628,055
LindenbergGermany 13,1098,146
LamiaGreece 12,9598,053
LarissaGreece 12,9988,077
LemnosGreece 13,2108,209
LimnosGreece 13,2248,218
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2283,870
LabeGuinea 8,3625,196
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2456,988
La CeibaHonduras 6,2393,877
La MesaHonduras 6,2363,875
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,31410,759
LudhianaIndia 17,03110,583
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,0237,471
LatinaItaly 12,4227,719
LatronicoItaly 12,5547,801
LecceItaly 12,7177,902
LodwarKenya 11,8047,335
Luang PrabangLaos 17,85611,096
LiepajaLatvia 13,7148,522
LaukuvaLithuania 13,7508,544
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 12,4867,759
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,9758,063
LabuanMalaysia 16,20910,073
LuqaMalta 12,1847,571
Le LamentinMartinique 6,0563,763
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,0164,981
LashioMyanmar 18,03211,205
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,8365,491
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,8675,510
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,8795,517
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,8455,496
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,8205,481
LincolnNew Zealand 8,7595,443
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,7985,467
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,7985,467
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,7985,467
LagosNigeria 9,2675,759
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,2238,217
LillehammerNorway 13,3658,305
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,92510,518
La VictoriaParaguay 2,3051,432
LimaPeru 3,0081,869
LegaspiPhilippines 16,74210,404
LisbonPortugal 10,7756,695
LeninbadRussia 16,80610,444
LevsiRussia 16,30110,130
LungiSierra Leone 8,0795,020
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,7967,952
LanzaroteSpain 9,7026,029
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,4787,133
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,4337,726
LuganoSwitzerland 12,4317,725
LatakiaSyria 13,8278,592
LampangThailand 17,61310,945
LoeiThailand 17,58310,926
Lop BuriThailand 17,26910,731
LomeTogo 9,0625,631
LeemingUk 12,3627,682
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,7687,934
London, EnglandUk 12,2347,602
London-GatwickUk 12,2227,595
LynehamUk 12,1457,547
L’VovUkraine 13,6128,459
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,9588,674
LozovajaUkraine 14,4198,960
LubnyUkraine 14,2278,841
LuckUkraine 13,7528,546
LuganskUkraine 14,6159,082
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3775,827
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0645,632
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9274,926
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9524,942
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7224,799
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,2365,739
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7836,079
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8115,476
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2035,098
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2575,752
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7756,074
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0746,260
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5135,911
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8824,898
Larned, KsUsa 8,9525,563
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0835,644
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3985,840
Laurel, MdUsa 8,6595,381
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9435,558
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,0945,651
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3935,837
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7875,460
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9185,542
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7706,071
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5935,340
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3705,201
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3355,179
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5525,314
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4476,492
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,2075,722
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9185,542
Lexington, VaUsa 8,5415,307
Libby, MtUsa 10,5756,572
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1855,708
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,6655,385
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7596,065
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4185,231
Llano, TxUsa 8,2245,111
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3895,835
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3355,801
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3615,817
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3585,815
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9025,532
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3325,178
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6615,382
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1575,069
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2925,774
Lowville, NyUsa 9,1845,707
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5975,342
Luling, TxUsa 8,0414,997
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6175,976
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4895,275
LivingstoneZambia 9,4825,892
LundaziZambia 10,4846,515
LusakaZambia 9,8696,133
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,8756,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -