Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuco-Maquehue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuco-Maquehue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuco-Maquehue with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6966,025
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,67110,360
ParanaArgentina 1,347837
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,7421,082
PehuajoArgentina 1,002623
PergaminoArgentina 1,208751
PigeArgentina 905562
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,120696
PosadasArgentina 1,9991,242
PresidenciaArgentina 1,7461,085
Puente Del IncaArgentina 706439
Punta IndioArgentina 1,412877
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1047,521
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3358,286
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,7706,071
ParakouBenin 9,4075,846
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8363,005
ParacatuBrazil 3,4612,151
ParanaBrazil 3,8052,364
ParanaguaBrazil 2,6941,674
ParanaibaBrazil 2,9561,837
ParintinsBrazil 4,3302,691
ParnaibaBrazil 5,0493,138
Passo FundoBrazil 2,2031,369
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,3722,095
PaulistanaBrazil 4,6372,881
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7302,940
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,9642,463
PeixeBrazil 3,8072,366
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5722,841
PicosBrazil 4,7082,925
PiraiBrazil 3,2592,025
PirenopolisBrazil 3,4372,136
PompeuBrazil 3,4332,133
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,4171,502
Porto De MozBrazil 4,6112,865
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,4461,520
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,4482,143
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,1861,358
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,9272,440
PosseBrazil 3,7632,338
PlevenBulgaria 13,3578,300
PlovdivBulgaria 13,3038,267
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,97810,550
Peace River, AbCanada 11,3757,069
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,0057,460
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8396,735
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,4325,861
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2475,746
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1766,324
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0576,871
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6946,024
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2857,013
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1746,322
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7116,656
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3607,059
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7237,285
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4236,477
ParronChile 530330
Puerto AysenChile 737458
Puerto MonttChile 299186
Punta ArenasChile 1,589987
PingbianChina 19,02511,823
PeralesColombia 4,8112,990
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,0253,122
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5653,458
PragueCzech Republic 13,0058,081
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3173,925
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4484,007
PoloDominican Republic 6,3233,929
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5114,046
PichilingueEcuador 4,2462,639
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2702,654
PuyoEcuador 4,1782,597
Port-SaidEgypt 13,3158,274
ParisFrance 12,2057,584
PerpignanFrance 11,8277,349
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5605,941
Port-GentilGabon 9,2135,725
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5512,828
PotsdamGermany 13,0568,113
PatrasGreece 12,8707,998
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,8247,969
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,3157,031
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2273,869
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,3553,949
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1153,800
PecsHungary 13,0438,105
PambanIndia 15,7029,758
PuneIndia 16,0829,993
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5439,658
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6989,755
PadovaItaly 12,5867,821
Paganella MountainItaly 12,5757,814
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,2407,606
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,2287,599
PantelleriaItaly 12,0607,494
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,4457,734
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,0637,496
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,4897,761
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,5657,808
PiacenzaItaly 12,4137,714
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,3827,694
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,5557,802
Ponza IslandItaly 12,3877,697
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,5737,813
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,3977,704
PrizziItaly 12,2237,596
PakseLaos 17,38010,800
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,22510,083
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,6657,249
PlaisanceMauritius 11,6457,236
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8308,594
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,9178,027
PatheinMyanmar 17,27910,737
PutaoMyanmar 18,44411,461
PyiMyanmar 17,50410,877
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,0486,865
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0425,619
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,8235,482
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,8235,483
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,8185,479
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,1545,688
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,9635,569
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9863,719
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4555,876
PohangNorth Korea 18,05211,217
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,42411,449
PadidanPakistan 16,15110,037
PanjgurPakistan 15,8109,825
ParachinarPakistan 16,65410,349
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,6629,732
PeshawarPakistan 16,79110,434
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2548,236
PilarParaguay 1,8761,166
PiscoPeru 2,8061,744
PiuraPeru 3,8182,373
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,9301,820
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,59510,313
PoznanPoland 13,2848,255
PrzemyslPoland 13,5358,411
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,0056,839
PortalegrePortugal 10,9256,789
Porto Portugal 10,9986,834
PavelecRussia 14,7459,163
PecoraRussia 15,6869,748
PermRussia 15,8129,826
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8529,850
PetrozavodskRussia 14,5929,067
PjatigorskRussia 14,7559,169
PoronajskRussia 16,96410,542
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,4558,983
Providenja BayRussia 14,3228,900
PskovRussia 14,1798,811
PodorSenegal 8,5975,342
PopradSlovakia 13,3358,286
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3505,189
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1125,662
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,5987,207
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6289,711
Port SudanSudan 13,0488,108
ParamariboSuriname 5,2783,280
PiteňSweden 14,0468,728
PalmyraSyria 13,9868,691
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6864,776
PhetchabunThailand 17,45910,849
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,47610,860
PhraeThailand 17,61610,947
PhuketThailand 16,46510,232
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,49210,248
Prachin BuriThailand 17,20410,691
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,92810,519
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,6153,489
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,9497,425
PoltavaUkraine 14,3198,898
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,595991
PradoUruguay 1,523947
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,6211,007
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7885,461
Pana, IlUsa 8,8515,500
Paoli, InUsa 8,7545,440
Paris, IlUsa 8,8975,529
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7836,079
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8634,886
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6305,984
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5535,315
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7335,427
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0765,640
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4616,501
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8474,876
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0015,593
Perry, OkUsa 8,6825,395
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7505,437
Philo, OhUsa 8,8115,475
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9975,591
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6545,999
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3595,194
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7706,071
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5065,907
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8505,499
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,8715,513
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,9735,576
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5255,298
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9366,174
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7706,071
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0245,608
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2925,153
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8556,745
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9564,944
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,8735,514
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8556,745
Portage, WiUsa 9,3495,810
Portland, MaineUsa 9,1685,697
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6236,601
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2875,771
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3595,195
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6106,593
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,5435,309
Princeton, InUsa 8,6805,394
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9525,563
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1655,695
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9623,084
PetaukeZambia 10,1846,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -