Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuco-Maquehue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuco-Maquehue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuco-Maquehue with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,62910,333
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,70910,383
JuninArgentina 1,145711
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,7591,715
JacobinaBrazil 4,4202,746
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,1593,206
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,1653,210
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,4702,157
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,3652,091
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,8946,770
JiuquanChina 19,24311,958
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5523,450
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4414,002
JimaniDominican Republic 6,3503,946
JoensuuFinland 14,3698,929
JokioinenFinland 14,0078,704
JyvskylFinland 14,1658,802
JakobshavnGreenland 12,1377,542
JulianehbGreenland 11,3247,037
JagdalpurIndia 16,73910,402
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,0169,331
JerusalemIsrael 13,5948,447
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8093,610
JosNigeria 9,9716,196
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,1988,201
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,2118,209
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,25910,103
JhelumPakistan 16,93210,522
JiwaniPakistan 15,5059,635
JuliacaPeru 2,6031,617
JakutskRussia 17,01710,575
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,9949,317
JenisejskRussia 17,57210,919
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,78110,428
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,02210,578
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9224,301
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,3498,295
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,3438,291
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0875,647
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,8156,721
JubaSudan 11,5797,195
JokkmokkSweden 14,0138,708
JönköpingSweden 13,3928,322
Jonkoping ASweden 13,3858,318
JendoubaTunisia 11,8097,338
JerbaTunisia 11,7807,320
JerseyUk 11,9737,440
JaltaUkraine 14,1048,764
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1085,038
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4375,243
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7584,821
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9355,552
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,8185,480
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,2247,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -