Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuco-Maquehue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuco-Maquehue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuco-Maquehue with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,37610,176
ShkoderAlbania 12,9228,030
SkikdaAlgeria 11,7007,271
SaltaArgentina 1,6881,049
San AntonioArgentina 682424
San LuisArgentina 833518
San RafaelArgentina 599373
Santa RosaArgentina 776482
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,447899
SarmientoArgentina 811504
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,7556,683
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,7626,687
SalzburgAustria 12,7987,953
SakiAzerbaijan 14,9849,311
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,0739,366
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,0829,372
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,6706,009
SaveBenin 9,2995,779
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5071,558
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,9428,042
SalvadorBrazil 4,4092,740
Santa MariaBrazil 2,0061,247
SantaremBrazil 4,4332,755
SantosBrazil 2,9771,850
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,0001,865
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,1312,567
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,9573,080
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,3981,490
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,9931,238
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,2111,995
Sao LuisBrazil 4,9483,075
Sao MateusBrazil 3,8642,401
São PauloBrazil 2,9851,855
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,0661,906
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,3192,063
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5002,797
SerrinhaBrazil 4,4902,790
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,4692,156
SobralBrazil 5,0843,159
SoureBrazil 4,8913,039
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,1572,583
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,8241,133
SurubimBrazil 5,0423,133
SadovoBulgaria 13,3168,275
SandanskiBulgaria 13,1648,180
SofiaBulgaria 13,2298,221
SiemreapCambodia 17,16910,669
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,2835,769
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,4886,517
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3755,825
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7027,271
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,9807,444
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6115,973
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6366,609
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,5535,936
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,4196,475
Scott, SkCanada 10,7206,662
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,9156,161
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,3195,791
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,3645,819
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,0838,130
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,0476,243
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,0626,253
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1976,958
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6267,225
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,8076,094
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5155,913
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4786,511
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4826,514
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5285,921
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,4905,897
SalCape Verde 8,0495,002
SantiagoChile 611380
SewellChile 559348
ShanghaiChina 18,48411,486
ShantouChina 18,09211,243
ShenyangChina 18,60811,563
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7883,597
Simon BolivarColombia 5,5523,450
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5443,445
SibenikCroatia 12,7597,928
SplitCroatia 12,7837,944
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,3058,268
StudsgårdDenmark 13,0228,092
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4624,015
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3673,956
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4384,001
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4694,020
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4554,011
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3713,959
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4604,014
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,3753,962
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4033,979
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3743,961
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4544,010
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4774,025
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,4794,026
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3673,957
San GabrielEcuador 4,4102,741
SalloumEgypt 12,7547,925
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,6417,855
SohagEgypt 13,0008,078
St. KatrineEgypt 13,3228,279
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0853,781
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,8381,142
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,3208,898
StrasbourgFrance 12,5067,771
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2043,234
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2813,282
SukhumiGeorgia 14,5769,058
SchleswigGermany 12,9708,060
StuttgartGermany 12,6147,839
SamosGreece 13,2368,225
Skiros IslandGreece 13,1178,151
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,8978,014
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,9097,401
SiguiriGuinea 8,6135,352
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1873,845
SzegedHungary 13,1838,192
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,0048,081
StykkisholmurIceland 12,3297,661
SagarIndia 16,85110,472
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,07410,610
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3038,888
SemnanIran 15,2929,503
ShahroudIran 15,4549,603
ShirazIran 14,9489,289
ShannonIreland 11,8757,379
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,2157,591
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,6457,858
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,7077,896
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,3807,693
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,0707,501
Scuro MountainItaly 12,5377,791
SigonellaItaly 12,3137,651
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3655,198
SagaJapan 17,87011,105
SaigoJapan 17,71411,008
SakaiJapan 17,70211,000
SakataJapan 17,21710,699
SapporoJapan 17,14210,652
SaseboJapan 17,91411,132
SendaiJapan 17,11410,635
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,61310,945
ShimonosekiJapan 17,84511,089
ShinjoJapan 17,17410,672
ShionomisakiJapan 17,40810,818
ShirakawaJapan 17,14410,654
ShizuokaJapan 17,23610,710
SumotoJapan 17,51610,885
SuttsuJapan 17,23010,707
SuwaJapan 17,29510,748
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 797495
SavannakhetLaos 17,53010,894
SiauliaiLithuania 13,8278,592
SiluteLithuania 13,6938,509
SkopjeMacedonia 13,0688,120
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6497,239
SalimaMalawi 10,4886,517
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,20510,070
SibuMalaysia 15,9389,904
SanMali 9,0995,654
SegouMali 9,0005,593
SikassoMali 8,8805,518
St. BrandonMauritius 12,1207,531
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5434,066
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 19,22011,943
SainshandMongolia 19,29611,991
SafiMorocco 10,2586,375
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,9626,191
SittweMyanmar 17,52010,887
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,9815,581
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,0118,085
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,1708,805
SaiqOman 15,0309,340
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,3458,914
SurOman 15,1569,418
SialkotPakistan 16,98510,555
SibbiPakistan 16,27210,112
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,9731,226
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,6131,623
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,32210,142
SandomierzPoland 13,5078,393
SniezkaPoland 13,1318,160
SuwalkiPoland 13,7328,533
SzczecinPoland 13,2018,203
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6516,619
Santa MariaPortugal 9,7246,042
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3983,976
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,4647,124
Satu MareRomania 13,4498,357
SibiuRomania 13,4368,349
SulinaRomania 13,8108,581
SadrinskRussia 16,29310,125
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,3468,914
SalekhardRussia 16,0219,956
SaratovRussia 15,1579,419
SejmcanRussia 16,0049,945
SelagoncyRussia 16,92810,519
Simusir IslandRussia 16,32610,145
SkovorodinoRussia 17,90711,128
SmolenskRussia 14,3148,895
SociRussia 14,4909,004
SortovalaRussia 14,4058,952
SuntarRussia 17,32310,765
SurgutRussia 16,60810,321
SverdlovskRussia 16,09410,001
SyktyvkarRussia 15,4599,606
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3943,973
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1145,663
SeychellesSeychelles 12,8337,975
SingaporeSingapore 15,8429,844
SliacSlovakia 13,2428,229
SeoulSouth Korea 18,30011,372
SineijuSouth Korea 18,54811,526
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,1726,942
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,5597,183
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,4657,125
SevilleSpain 10,8766,758
SennarSudan 12,3467,672
ShambatSudan 12,3927,700
ShendiSudan 12,5377,791
StenseleSweden 13,8468,604
StockholmSweden 13,6698,494
StorlienSweden 13,5478,418
SundsvallSweden 13,7648,553
SantisSwitzerland 12,5327,788
SongeaTanzania 10,7966,709
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,59210,932
SongkhlaThailand 16,43810,215
Suphan BuriThailand 17,22210,702
Surat ThaniThailand 16,61910,328
SurinThailand 17,33110,770
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3045,782
SokodeTogo 9,2595,754
SfaxTunisia 11,8297,351
SousseTunisia 11,8987,393
SamsunTurkey 14,1348,783
SiirtTurkey 14,4388,972
SivasTurkey 14,1238,776
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,9889,935
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,8017,333
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,4047,708
SarataUkraine 13,8408,601
SarnyUkraine 13,8488,606
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,1108,768
SumyUkraine 14,3668,927
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,9779,307
SaltoUruguay 1,560969
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9356,174
Safford, AzUsa 8,8635,508
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,2505,748
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4884,653
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8085,473
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2365,739
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4515,873
Salem, InUsa 8,7545,440
Salem, OrUsa 10,5816,575
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7036,029
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3155,167
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0545,005
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1845,707
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9006,152
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3983,976
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5925,961
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7496,058
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4485,871
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5545,937
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2595,132
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,5545,937
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9344,930
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0155,602
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4985,902
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7545,440
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7906,705
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7746,695
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7775,454
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8996,773
Selma, AlUsa 8,0084,976
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,8705,512
Seymour, InUsa 8,7545,440
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6305,363
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9056,155
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2175,106
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3395,803
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4735,886
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0545,627
Southport, NcUsa 8,1115,040
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7295,424
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6905,400
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0445,620
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5856,578
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6015,966
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9125,538
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7155,416
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,9648,677
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6175,976
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8085,473
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5695,946
Stamford, CtUsa 8,8715,513
State College, PaUsa 8,8635,508
State University, MsUsa 8,1575,069
State University, NmUsa 8,6345,365
Staunton, VaUsa 8,5785,331
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4725,886
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9785,579
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8676,131
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3355,801
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9605,568
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4925,277
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0204,984
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5416,550
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8945,527
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1815,705
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1125,662
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,56110,291
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,1843,221
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,2183,242
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9663,086
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,6626,004
SocotraYemen 14,0268,716
SenangaZambia 9,3915,836
SerenjeZambia 10,1706,320
SeshekeZambia 9,3815,830
SolweziZambia 9,9276,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -