Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuco-Maquehue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuco-Maquehue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuco-Maquehue with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 1,8121,126
UaupesBrazil 4,3632,711
UbatubaBrazil 3,1101,932
UberabaBrazil 3,1781,975
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4197,096
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 18,27811,358
UpernavikGreenland 12,4707,749
UummannaqGreenland 12,2807,631
UdineItaly 12,7137,900
Ustica IslandItaly 12,2667,623
UenoJapan 17,42410,827
UnzendakeJapan 17,84911,091
UrakawaJapan 17,01710,574
UshibukaJapan 17,84411,088
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,15810,662
UwajimaJapan 17,67610,984
UkmergeLithuania 13,8868,629
UtenaLithuania 13,9448,665
UlaangomMongolia 18,29411,368
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,99711,805
UlgiiMongolia 18,22511,325
UliastaiMongolia 18,70511,624
UmnugoviMongolia 18,32711,389
UnderkhaanMongolia 19,02911,825
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,95711,159
UfaRussia 15,8239,833
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,5489,662
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,56211,535
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,7679,798
Ust-BarguzinRussia 18,38211,423
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,4599,606
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,5789,680
Ust-MajaRussia 16,96310,541
Ust-OlojRussia 15,5609,669
Umm BeninSudan 12,3437,670
UmeňSweden 13,9468,666
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,38810,805
Udon ThaniThailand 17,59610,934
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,56110,912
UrfaTurkey 14,1468,791
UsakTurkey 13,4798,376
Uman’Ukraine 13,9928,695
UzgorodUkraine 13,4478,356
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,7775,454
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,9325,551
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8975,529
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8435,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -